Cloud & DevOps software

Oracle OCI Resource Manager

Updated

Visit website
01 / Overview

What is Oracle OCI Resource Manager?

Oracle OCI Resource Manager deploys and manages infrastructure using Terraform workflows.

Who is Oracle OCI Resource Manager for?

Teams evaluating software that deploys and manages infrastructure using Terraform workflows. Check terraform stacks and infrastructure jobs against the actual workflow, deployment and access requirements.

02 / Capabilities

Oracle OCI Resource Manager features

The core capabilities to consider for your workflow.

  • Terraform stacks
  • Infrastructure jobs
  • Infrastructure as code
03 / Plans & costs

Oracle OCI Resource Manager pricing

Plan availability

Check current Oracle product access

Confirm the selected software licence or service configuration and its billed units. Include required base products, compute, storage, requests, network transfer, third-party rights and support where applicable.

Calculate the cost of your quote →

Free access & evaluation

Review any free allowance, trial and included-use entitlement for the specific product. These do not establish unlimited or permanently free cloud resources.

04 / Buying checklist

Before you choose Oracle OCI Resource Manager

  • Is the missing layer infrastructure, configuration, continuous integration or application hosting?

  • Who owns the running platform, credentials and recovery process?

  • Check supported regions, service limits, account requirements and the exact source or target systems. An OCI umbrella account does not include every service or third-party licence.

  • Validate permissions, networking, data retention and recovery in an authorised non-production configuration before moving workloads.

05 / Comparisons

Compare Oracle OCI Resource Manager

06 / Related software

Explore related software

07 / Questions answered

Oracle OCI Resource Manager FAQs

Does Oracle OCI Resource Manager have a free plan?

Review any free allowance, trial and included-use entitlement for the specific product. These do not establish unlimited or permanently free cloud resources.

Who is Oracle OCI Resource Manager for?

Teams evaluating software that deploys and manages infrastructure using Terraform workflows. Check terraform stacks and infrastructure jobs against the actual workflow, deployment and access requirements.

What should I compare before buying?

Check the tier that contains your essential features, confirm plan limits and compare the total quote with your own expected usage.