Facility & Maintenance Management

MRI Evolution

Updated

Visit website
01 / Overview

What is MRI Evolution?

MRI Evolution manages facilities workflows and operational asset information.

Who is MRI Evolution for?

Teams evaluating MRI Evolution for facility & maintenance management workflows, particularly facilities work orders and asset management. Check the edition and intended deployment before selecting a package.

02 / Capabilities

MRI Evolution features

The core capabilities to consider for your workflow.

  • Facilities work orders
  • Asset management
  • Maintenance scheduling
03 / Plans & costs

MRI Evolution pricing

Plan availability

Check current plans

Confirm the required users, deployment, capabilities and contract scope with the vendor. Budget implementation, migration, integrations, support and connected services separately.

Calculate the cost of your quote →

Free access & evaluation

Confirm current free, trial and paid access for the exact product and deployment. A demonstration or limited trial does not establish ongoing free production use.

04 / Buying checklist

Before you choose MRI Evolution

  • Is the need equipment maintenance, facilities work, workplace administration or property operations?

  • Which assets, sites, technicians, inspections and integrations must be included?

05 / Related software

Explore related software

06 / Questions answered

MRI Evolution FAQs

Does MRI Evolution have a free plan?

Confirm current free, trial and paid access for the exact product and deployment. A demonstration or limited trial does not establish ongoing free production use.

Who is MRI Evolution for?

Teams evaluating MRI Evolution for facility & maintenance management workflows, particularly facilities work orders and asset management. Check the edition and intended deployment before selecting a package.

What should I compare before buying?

Check the tier that contains your essential features, confirm plan limits and compare the total quote with your own expected usage.