Software Testing

Grafana k6

Updated

Visit website
01 / Overview

What is Grafana k6?

Grafana k6 writes and runs programmable load tests.

Who is Grafana k6 for?

Teams responsible for software testing that need scripted load testing and want to evaluate the complete delivery, access and cost requirements.

02 / Capabilities

Grafana k6 features

The core capabilities to consider for your workflow.

  • Scripted load testing
  • Performance thresholds
  • CI test integration
03 / Plans & costs

Grafana k6 pricing

Plan availability

Open-source software

Assess the applicable software licence and distribution, then budget deployment, infrastructure, maintenance and support. A commercial hosted service or support contract can be priced separately.

Calculate the cost of your quote →

Free access & evaluation

An open-source software edition is available. Hosting, infrastructure, administration, support and separately licensed extensions can still cost money.

04 / Buying checklist

Before you choose Grafana k6

  • Does the tool test the actual application type, browsers and devices you need?

  • Which test runs, users, parallel sessions and hosted resources are included?

05 / Related software

Explore related software

06 / Questions answered

Grafana k6 FAQs

Does Grafana k6 have a free plan?

An open-source software edition is available. Hosting, infrastructure, administration, support and separately licensed extensions can still cost money.

Who is Grafana k6 for?

Teams responsible for software testing that need scripted load testing and want to evaluate the complete delivery, access and cost requirements.

What should I compare before buying?

Check the tier that contains your essential features, confirm plan limits and compare the total quote with your own expected usage.