Governance, Risk & Privacy

Cloudflare Data Loss Prevention

Updated

Visit website
01 / Overview

What is Cloudflare Data Loss Prevention?

Cloudflare Data Loss Prevention inspects supported traffic and SaaS data for sensitive information.

Who is Cloudflare Data Loss Prevention for?

Teams evaluating software that inspects supported traffic and SaaS data for sensitive information. Check sensitive data detection and inspection profiles against the actual workflow, deployment and access requirements.

02 / Capabilities

Cloudflare Data Loss Prevention features

The core capabilities to consider for your workflow.

  • Sensitive data detection
  • Inspection profiles
  • Policy integration
03 / Plans & costs

Cloudflare Data Loss Prevention pricing

Plan availability

Check current service pricing

Estimate the required service configuration and usage using current vendor pricing. Include applicable subscriptions, execution, infrastructure, storage, network transfer, connected services and support; chargeable units depend on the product.

Calculate the cost of your quote →

Free access & evaluation

Check current free allowances, trial eligibility and paid access for the exact product and deployment. A temporary credit or trial does not establish ongoing free production use.

04 / Buying checklist

Before you choose Cloudflare Data Loss Prevention

  • Is the workflow control evidence, enterprise risk, audit coordination or privacy administration?

  • Who validates the framework, legal requirements, evidence quality and access permissions?

05 / Related software

Explore related software

06 / Questions answered

Cloudflare Data Loss Prevention FAQs

Does Cloudflare Data Loss Prevention have a free plan?

Check current free allowances, trial eligibility and paid access for the exact product and deployment. A temporary credit or trial does not establish ongoing free production use.

Who is Cloudflare Data Loss Prevention for?

Teams evaluating software that inspects supported traffic and SaaS data for sensitive information. Check sensitive data detection and inspection profiles against the actual workflow, deployment and access requirements.

What should I compare before buying?

Check the tier that contains your essential features, confirm plan limits and compare the total quote with your own expected usage.