Design & Creative Software software

Adobe Substance 3D Designer

Updated

Visit website
01 / Overview

What is Adobe Substance 3D Designer?

Adobe Substance 3D Designer creates procedural 3D materials and assets through parametric authoring workflows.

Who is Adobe Substance 3D Designer for?

Teams responsible for creative production that need procedural material authoring and want to evaluate the complete delivery, access and cost requirements.

02 / Capabilities

Adobe Substance 3D Designer features

The core capabilities to consider for your workflow.

  • Procedural material authoring
  • Parametric assets
  • Pattern creation
03 / Plans & costs

Adobe Substance 3D Designer pricing

Plan availability

Check current plans

Confirm the required edition, users, modules and usage in the current offer. Include implementation, integrations and ongoing support in the full buying scope.

Calculate the cost of your quote →

Free access & evaluation

Review the current free, trial and paid access options with the vendor. A trial or demonstration does not establish an ongoing free production entitlement.

04 / Buying checklist

Before you choose Adobe Substance 3D Designer

  • Check device support, file formats, project handover and compatibility with the existing creative pipeline.

  • Confirm the required edition, commercial usage rights and any separately licensed assets, plugins or rendering resources.

05 / Related software

Explore related software

06 / Questions answered

Adobe Substance 3D Designer FAQs

Does Adobe Substance 3D Designer have a free plan?

Review the current free, trial and paid access options with the vendor. A trial or demonstration does not establish an ongoing free production entitlement.

Who is Adobe Substance 3D Designer for?

Teams responsible for creative production that need procedural material authoring and want to evaluate the complete delivery, access and cost requirements.

What should I compare before buying?

Check the tier that contains your essential features, confirm plan limits and compare the total quote with your own expected usage.