Facility & Maintenance Management

Accruent Maintenance Connection

Updated

Visit website
01 / Overview

What is Accruent Maintenance Connection?

Accruent Maintenance Connection coordinates maintenance management and equipment information.

Who is Accruent Maintenance Connection for?

Teams evaluating Accruent Maintenance Connection for facility & maintenance management workflows, particularly work orders and preventive maintenance. Check the edition and intended deployment before selecting a package.

02 / Capabilities

Accruent Maintenance Connection features

The core capabilities to consider for your workflow.

  • Work orders
  • Preventive maintenance
  • Equipment records
03 / Plans & costs

Accruent Maintenance Connection pricing

Plan availability

Check current plans

Confirm the required users, deployment, capabilities and contract scope with the vendor. Budget implementation, migration, integrations, support and connected services separately.

Calculate the cost of your quote →

Free access & evaluation

Confirm current free, trial and paid access for the exact product and deployment. A demonstration or limited trial does not establish ongoing free production use.

04 / Buying checklist

Before you choose Accruent Maintenance Connection

  • Is the need equipment maintenance, facilities work, workplace administration or property operations?

  • Which assets, sites, technicians, inspections and integrations must be included?

05 / Related software

Explore related software

06 / Questions answered

Accruent Maintenance Connection FAQs

Does Accruent Maintenance Connection have a free plan?

Confirm current free, trial and paid access for the exact product and deployment. A demonstration or limited trial does not establish ongoing free production use.

Who is Accruent Maintenance Connection for?

Teams evaluating Accruent Maintenance Connection for facility & maintenance management workflows, particularly work orders and preventive maintenance. Check the edition and intended deployment before selecting a package.

What should I compare before buying?

Check the tier that contains your essential features, confirm plan limits and compare the total quote with your own expected usage.